Shower gel with lemon and Olive Oil

Category:

Olive oil is known for its cosmetic properties since ancient times. Modern cosmetologic research has established that they are mainly due to its “UNSAPONIFIABLE” content, a small and valuable fraction naturally present in the oil itself.

This active ingredient is cold added in the soap paste or dissolved in the liquid products of our bathroom line, carrying out an emollient, softening and sebum-restoring action, revealing highly effective in case of dry, dehydrated, chapped, devitalized skin or fragile and brittle hair.

 6,70